2017 Surf Cup Attending College Coaches

Approximately 50% of our college coaches register the week of the event or on the first day. Please check back for an up to date list.

If you do not see a college of your choice on the list, email the coach of the college and invite them to Surf Cup and provide them with your schedule. Chances are they are planning on attending and just have not registered yet. Take the initiative and email the coach of your top college choices and show them how interested you are in them coming to see you play.

  • Mens List

    SCHOOL NAME SCOUT NAME DIVISION STATE
    Academy of Art University Michael Keller Div II CA
    Arizona Western College Alfonso Perez NJCAA AZ
    Arizona Western College kenny dale NJCAA AZ
    Army West Point Krystian Witkowski Div I MD
    Bowdoin College Peter Mills Div III ME
    Brown University Pat Laughlin Div I RI
    California Institute of Technology Phil Murray Div III CA
    California Lutheran University Dan Kuntz Div III CA
    California Lutheran University Miguel Silva Div III CA
    California State University, Chico Bertin Loyola Div II CA
    California State University, Dominguez Hills Joe Flanagan Div II CA
    California State University, Fullerton Kyle Schmid Div I CA
    California State University, Northridge Zachary Feldman Div I CA
    California State University, Sacramento Pedro Lupercio Div I CA
    California State University, San Bernardino Kevin Watson Div II CA
    California State University, San Bernardino Darren Resleigh Div II CA
    California State University, San Bernardino Michael Dita Div II CA
    California, University of, Merced Albert Martins NAIA CA
    Carnegie Mellon University Brandon Bowman Div III PA
    Carroll College Jim Martin NAIA MT
    Central Christian College Oscar Pizano NAIA KS
    Chapman University Eddie Carrillo Div III CA
    Claremont McKenna-Harvey Mudd-Scripps Colleges Matt Edwards Div III CA
    Colby College Ewan Seabrook Div III ME
    Colby College Tim Stanton Div III ME
    Colorado Mesa University Todd Padgett Div II CO
    Colorado State University-Pueblo Roy Stanley Div II CO
    Cornell University Drew Hutchins Div I NY
    Cornell University John Smith Div I NY
    Cypress College – Junior College Randi Martinez CA
    Dean College Firmiano Ribeiro Div III MA
    Earlham College Aaron Gustine Div III IN
    Earlham College Sam Byrd Div III IN
    George Mason University Trevor Singer Div I VA
    Gonzaga University Einar Thorarinsson Div I WA
    Goucher College Bryan Laut Div III MD
    Holy Names University David Frank Div II CA
    Humboldt State University Fred Jungemann Div II CA
    Illinois Wesleyan University Kyle Schauls Div III IL
    Kentucky Christian University Jeremy Miller NAIA KY
    Kenyon College DARREN MOORE Div III OH
    Kings College (NYC) Tom Harman Div III NY
    Lake Forest College Dan Andrews Div III IL
    Linfield College Adam Howard Div III OR
    Loyola Marymount University Michael Oseguera Div I CA
    Loyola University Maryland Kevin Dempsey Div I MD
    Loyola University Maryland Stephen McKenna Div I MD
    Manhattan College Evan Prybutok Div I NY
    Mercy College jonathan feinstein Div II NY
    New Jersey Institute of Technology Matthew Uy Div I NJ
    Northeastern University Justin Kahle Div I MA
    Northwest Nazarene University Joel DeLass Div II ID
    Notre Dame de Namur University BJ Noble Div II CA
    NSR Gil Barkey AL
    NSR Robin Patton AL
    Occidental College Rod Lafaurie Div III CA
    Oklahoma City University Brian Harvey NAIA OK
    Pacific University (Oregon) Eric Mild Div III OR
    Point Loma Nazarene University Philip Wolf Div II CA
    Regis College (Massachusetts) Renato Capobianco Div III MA
    Rogers State University Derek Larkin Div II OK
    San Jose State University Simon Tobin Div I CA
    Sarah Lawrence College Scott Miller Div III NY
    Sarah Lawrence College Scott Miller Div III NY
    Seattle Pacific University Mark Collings Div II WA
    Seattle Pacific University Mark Collings Div II WA
    Seattle Pacific University Mark Collings Div II WA
    Seattle University Nate Daligcon Div I WA
    Sonoma State University Marcus Ziemer Div II CA
    Sonoma State University Marcus Ziemer Div II CA
    Sonoma State University Marcus Ziemer Div II CA
    Southern Methodist University Kevin Hudson Div I TX
    St. Marys College of California Adam Cooper Div I CA
    St. Marys College of California Josh Duffy Div I CA
    Stanford University Oige Kennedy Div I CA
    State University of New York at Potsdam Adam Parker Div III NY
    Stonehill College Jim Reddish Div II MA
    Temple University James Gledhill Div I PA
    Trinity University (Texas) Paul McGinlay Div III TX
    U.S. Air Force Academy Chris Foster Div I CO
    U.S. Air Force Academy Doug Hill Div I CO
    U.S. Naval Academy Paul Killian Div I MD
    University of California, Davis Chris Leer Div I CA
    University of California, Davis Dwayne Shaffer Div I CA
    University of California, Davis Chris Leer Div I CA
    University of California, Irvine Cale Rodriguez Div I CA
    University of California, Los Angeles Luciano Fusco Div I CA
    University of California, Riverside Ryan Carruth Div I CA
    University of California, Riverside Tim Cupello Div I CA
    University of California, Riverside Ryan Carruth Div I CA
    University of California, San Diego Jon Pascale Div II CA
    University of Chicago Mike Babst Div III IL
    University of Jamestown Ross Galbraith NAIA ND
    University of Nevada, Las Vegas Liam Connors Div I NV
    University of Notre Dame BJ Craig Div I IN
    University of Pittsburgh Michael Behonick Div I PA
    University of Portland Emerson De Oliveira Div I OR
    University of Portland Leonard Griffin Div I OR
    University of Portland Logan Emory Div I OR
    University of Portland Nick Carlin-Voigt Div I OR
    University of Portland Rob Baarts Div I OR
    University of Rochester Jack Burgasser Div III NY
    University of San Francisco Travis Myernick Div I CA
    University of the Pacific Matt Gow Div I CA
    University of the Pacific Ryan Jorden Div I CA
    University of Vermont Ruben Resendes Div I VT
    USA Stephanie Carlson US
    Utica College Brian Marcantonio Div III NY
    Vassar College Ross Macklin Div III NY
    Western Washington University Greg Brisbon Div II WA
    Westmont College Dave Wolf NAIA CA
    Westmont College John Whallon NAIA CA
    Westmont College Tovi Eliasen NAIA CA
    Wheaton College (Massachusetts) Corey Sindle Div III MA
    Whitman College Jose Cedeno Div III WA
    Whittier College Stephen Teal Div III CA
    Whitworth University Morgan Cathey Div III WA
    Whitworth University Eduardo Lopez Div III WA
    Willamette University Jared Rust Div III OR
    Yale University Jonathan Welsh Div I CT
    Yavapai College Michael Pantalione NJCAA AZ
  • Womens List

    SCHOOL NAME SCOUT NAME DIVISION STATE
    Academy of Art University Katie Awerkamp Div II CA
    Arcadia University Richard Brownell Div III PA
    Arizona State University Jo Chubb Div I AZ
    Arizona Western College Alexia Poon NJCAA AZ
    Azusa Pacific University Jason Surrell Div II CA
    Bellevue College Richard Romain-Dika NJCAA WA
    Bemidji State University Ryszard Gorski Div II MN
    Biola University Erin Brunelle NAIA CA
    Brown University Matt Mones Div I RI
    Brown University Raleigh DeRose Div I RI
    Bucknell University Leigh Howard Div I PA
    California Baptist University Kristen St.clair Div II CA
    California Lutheran University frank marino Div III CA
    California Polytechnic State University Alex Crozier Div I CA
    California State Polytechnic University, Pomona Daniel Richards Div II CA
    California State Polytechnic University, Pomona Katie Smith Div II CA
    California State University-San Marcos Bobby Renneisen Div II CA
    California State University-San Marcos Kelly Wherry Div II CA
    California State University, Dominguez Hills Aileen Nasypany Div II CA
    California State University, Stanislaus Unity Beddingfield Div II
    Claremont McKenna-Harvey Mudd-Scripps Colleges Jennifer Clark Div III CA
    Clemson University Siri Mullinix Div I SC
    College of Wooster David Brown Div I OH
    Colorado College Rachel Moreland Div I CO
    Colorado State University Tori Ball Div I CO
    Columbia University Amphone Keovongmanysar Div I NY
    Concordia University Jon Kiester Div II CA
    Cornell University Dwight Hornibrook Div I NY
    Dallas Baptist University Jess Jobe Div II TX
    Dallas Baptist University Michelle Lenard Div II TX
    DeSales University Greg Ridout Div III PA
    Dominican University of California Jody Lingafeldt Div II CA
    Dominican University of California Kelly Coffey Div II CA
    Earlham College Chad Hardin Div III IN
    Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University Todd Poitras NAIA AZ
    Emerson College Colin Connolly Div III MA
    Emerson College David Suvak Div III MA
    Farmingdale State College Chris Roche Div III NY
    Fort Hays State University Blake Reynolds Div II KS
    Gonzaga University Joshua Patino Div I WA
    Gonzaga University Lexi Robison Div I WA
    Grand Canyon University Derek Leader Div I AZ
    Green Mountain College Kip Shipley Div III VT
    Harvard University Mike Calise Div I MA
    Hawaii Pacific University Gina Brewer Div II HI
    Hawaii Pacific University Joelle Sugai Div II HI
    Highline College Chris Wells NJCAA WA
    Idaho State University Neal Ozmun Div I ID
    Illinois Wesleyan University David Barrett Div III IL
    Indiana Tech Jim Lipocky NAIA IN
    Kansas Wesleyan University Kat Benton NAIA KS
    Knox College Chris Haught-Thompson Div III IL
    Lesley University Paul Vasconcelos Div III MA
    Loyola Marymount University Joey Hoffman Div I CA
    Loyola Marymount University Michelle Myers Div I CA
    Macalester College Michele Cornish Div III MN
    McNeese State University Nick Whiting Div I LA
    Mendocino College Mark Torgson NJCAA CA
    Menlo College Kyle Hagenburger NAIA CA
    Menlo College Robin Hart NAIA CA
    MidAmerica Nazarene University Skelly Kellar NAIA KS
    Mira Costa Miguel Barragan NJCAA CA
    Mount Saint Mary College (New York) Christopher Lyn Div III NY
    New Jersey Institute of Technology Ally Nick Div I NJ
    New Mexico State University Ben Parman Div I NM
    New Mexico State University Freddy Delgado Div I NM
    New York University Taylor Booth Div III NY
    Norco College Evan Camperell NJCAA CA
    North Carolina State University Stephen McKenna Div I NC
    North Carolina State University Tim Santoro Div I NC
    Notre Dame de Namur University Paul McCallion Div II CA
    Occidental College Colm McFeely Div III CA
    Oral Roberts University Wes Branstetter Div I OK
    Oregon State University Vanessa Valentine Div I OR
    Ottawa University, AZ Matt Smith NAIA AZ
    Pepperdine University Max Rooke Div I CA
    Princeton University Jami Kranich Div I NJ
    Princeton University Sean Driscoll Div I NJ
    Providence Christian College Sam Mahtani NAIA CA
    Rider University Drayson Hounsome Div I NJ
    Roger Williams University Tim Moody Div III RI
    Saint Katherine College Jim San-Martin NAIA CA
    San Diego State University chassion griggs Div I CA
    San Francisco State University Tracy Hamm Div II CA
    San Jose State University Adrianne Fass Div I CA
    Santa Clara University Curtis McAlister Div I CA
    Sarah Lawrence College Stephanie Ricketts Div III NY
    Seattle Pacific University Arby Busey Div II WA
    Seattle Pacific University Kevin Sakuda Div II WA
    Sierra College Ronald Benjamin NJCAA CA
    Soka University of America David McLeish NAIA CA
    Sonoma State University Emiria Salzmann Dunn Div II CA
    Sonoma State University Margaret Osmundson Div II CA
    Southern Utah University Emily Hester Div I UT
    The University of Texas at Tyler Stefani Webb Div III TX
    Transylvania University Luis Reis Div III KY
    Trinity Christian College Joshua Lenarz NAIA IL
    U.S. Air Force Academy Missy Strasburg Div I CO
    University of Arizona Paul Nagy Div I AZ
    University of Arizona Tony Amato Div I AZ
    University of California, Berkeley Austin Risenhoover Div I CA
    University of California, Davis Marcello Antonelli Div I CA
    University of California, Irvine P.J. Woolridge Div I CA
    University of California, Irvine/US Soccer Scott Juniper Div I CA
    University of California, Los Angeles Joshua Walters Div I CA
    University of California, Los Angeles Jenny Bindon Div I CA
    University of California, San Diego Kristin Jones Div II CA
    University of California, San Diego Trenton Painter Div II CA
    University of California, Santa Barbara Bernardo Silva Div I CA
    University of Chicago Julianne Sitch Div III IL
    University of Colorado Dave Morgan Div I CO
    University of Denver Kris Peat Div I CO
    University of Georgia Brian Moore Div I GA
    University of Hawaii, Manoa Ashley O’Brien Div I HI
    University of Hawaii, Manoa Marc Fournier Div I HI
    University of Houston Diego Bocanegra Div I TX
    University of Idaho Cameron Carter Div I ID
    University of Jamestown Jack Hartley NAIA ND
    University of Jamestown Nick Becker NAIA ND
    University of Louisiana at Lafayette Mark Hiller Div I LA
    University of Louisville Andy Stoots Div I KY
    University of Montana Mark Plakorus Div I MT
    University of Montevallo Robert Lane Div II AL
    University of Nebraska, Lincoln Marty Everding Div I NE
    University of Nevada, Las Vegas J.J. Wozniak Div I NV
    University of Nevada, Las Vegas Kaley Shlaes Div I NV
    University of Nevada, Reno Parrissa Eyorokon Div I NV
    University of New Mexico Karley Nelson Div I NM
    University of North Dakota Chris Logan Div I ND
    University of Northern Colorado Simone Borucinski Div I CO
    University of Northern Colorado Tim Barrera Div I CO
    University of Oregon Manny Martines Div I OR
    University of Pennsylvania Lizzy Johnson Div I PA
    University of Pennsylvania Melissa Phillips Div I PA
    University of Pennsylvania Nicole Van Dyke Div I PA
    University of Puget Sound Joseph Vari Div III WA
    University of Redlands Suzette Soboti Div III CA
    University of San Diego Edgar Anzaldo Div I CA
    University of San Diego Lou Lieberman Div I CA
    University of Southern California Jennifer Klein Div I CA
    University of Southern California Keidane McAlpine Div I CA
    University of the Pacific Carmen Padilla Div I CA
    University of the Pacific Kerri Scroope Div I CA
    University of the Pacific Lorna Brownlie Div I CA
    University of Vermont Brad Keller Div I VT
    University of Washington Nikki Washington Div I WA
    Utah State University Trevor Wachsman Div I UT
    Utah Valley University Alyssa Christensen Div I UT
    Utah Valley University Chris Lemay Div I UT
    Utah Valley University Seth Trembly Div I UT
    Vanderbilt University Kenneth Masuhr Div I TN
    Vanguard University Lauren Walker NAIA CA
    Vassar College Whitney Frary Div III NY
    Virginia Military Institute Chris Bergmann Div I VA
    Virginia Military Institute Daniella Pappas Div I VA
    Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State University Drew Kopp Div I VA
    Washington State University Sandy Davison Div I WA
    Washington University in St. Louis Jim Conlon Div III MO
    Washington University in St. Louis Rebekah Roller Div III MO
    Wellesley College Missy Price Div III MA
    West Virginia University Lisa Stoia Div I WV
    Wheaton College (Massachusetts) Bobby Desilets Div III MA
    Whitman College Laura Williamson Div III WA
    Whitman College Lynsey Winkler Div III WA
    Whittier College Monica Gerardo Div III CA
    William Jessup University Rachel Constantini NAIA CA
View ScoutingZone’s List of Attending College Coaches